Skip to main content

Contact Us

KINDERGARTEN
  Crystle Gutierrez (505) 821-4981 Kindergarten Teacher
  Amanda Laverty (505) 821-4981 Kindergarten Teacher
  Sheryl Mcdonald (505) 821-4981 Kindergarten Teacher
  Joetta Teupell (505) 821-4981 Kindergarten Teacher
1ST GRADE
  Stefanie Benavidez (505) 821-4981 1st Grade Teacher
  Ellen Hermanson (505) 821-4981 1st Grade Teacher
  Kelly Leuenberger (505) 821-4981 1st Grade Teacher
  Kimberly Sant (505) 821-4981 1st Grade Teacher
2ND GRADE
  Lori Armijo (505) 821-4981 2nd Grade Teacher
  Berna Hursig (505) 821-4981 2nd Grade Teacher
  Haley Phillips (505) 821-4981 2nd Grade Teacher
3RD GRADE
  Adrienne Grindstaff (505) 821-4981 3rd Grade Teacher
  Michelle Helewicz (505) 821-4981 3rd Grade Teacher
  Melinda Shepard (505) 821-4981 3rd Grade Teacher
4TH GRADE
  Crystal Baldwin (505) 821-4981 4th Grade Teacher
  Stefanie Gonzales (505) 821-4981 4th Grade Teacher
  Matilda Yatsco (505) 821-4981 4th Grade Teacher
5TH GRADE
  Jane Altwies (505) 821-4981 5th Grade Teacher
  Tiffany Pierre (505) 821-4981 5th Grade Teacher
  Kendall Taylor (505) 821-4981 5th Grade Teacher
SPECIAL EDUCATION
  Matthew Dolan (505) 821-4981 Teacher of the Gifted
  Demi Flores (505) 821-4981 Special Education Teacher
  Amy Myers (505) 821-4981 Teacher of the Gifted
  Tara Royce (505) 821-4981 Special Education Teacher
FINE ARTS
  Jordan Wolfe (505) 821-4981 Art Teacher
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
  Katherine Claassen (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
  Donna Larragoite (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
  Christina Pipkin (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
  Sierra Rosales (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
  Laurel Rossow (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
  Eloisa Sanchez (505) 821-4981 Educational Assistant
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Tracy Mckeever (505) 821-4981 ex: 34509 Physical Education Teacher
TECHNOLOGY
  Carol Carlson (505) 821-4981 ex: 34508 Technology Teacher
PRINCIPAL
  Paula Miller (505) 821-4981 Principal
SECRETARY
  Lisa Trepanier (505) 821-4981 ex: 34502 Secretary
CLERK
  Cassius Money (505) 821-4981 ex: 3450 Clerk
HEALTH ROOM
  Farley Gutierrez (505) 821-4981 ex: 34503 School Nurse
  Nichole Thomas (505) 821-4981 ex: 34504 Health Assistant
COUNSELOR
  Leslie Burgess (505) 821-4981 ex: 34506 Counselor
LIBRARY
  Tanya Dillon (505) 821-4981 ex: 34510 Librarian
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
  Sarah Toso Geuder (505) 821-4981 Occupational Therapist
SOCIAL WORKER
CAFETERIA
  Anna Padilla (505) 821-4981 ex: 34594 Cafeteria Manager
CUSTODIAL STAFF
  Trung Do Night Custodian
  Orlando Espinosa Head Custodian
  Manuel Montano (505) 821-4981 Night Custodian